Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jody Kyes, Windermere Centralia and Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs / Len Noble
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jody Kyes, Windermere Centralia and Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs / Len Noble 146 Panorama Drive Chehalis, WA 98532
Sold on 10/03/2025
$599,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/03/2025
10/03/2025
Taxes
$4,358(2025)
$4,358(2025)
Lot Size
0.67 acres
0.67 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Margaret Eddings, Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs
Margaret Eddings, Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:48 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,318 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 16, 2025
Price Changed
$635,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$25,000
Jun 11, 2025
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$20,000
May 24, 2025
Listed
$695,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 06:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description